Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mary Lou Scinto Allen, Coldwell Banker Realty / Cindy Miehlke
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mary Lou Scinto Allen, Coldwell Banker Realty / Cindy Miehlke 8 Smithwood Drive Morton Grove, IL 60053
Sold on 11/12/2019
$319,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/12/2019
11/12/2019
Taxes
$9,572(2018)
$9,572(2018)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1952
1952
Style
Tri-Level
Tri-Level
School District
70,219
70,219
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Mary Lou Scinto Allen, Coldwell Banker Realty
Cindy Miehlke, Coldwell Banker Realty
Cindy Miehlke, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:25 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:25 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Park View Elementary School
- Middle School: Park View Elementary School
- High School: Niles West High School
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 13, 2019
Price Changed
$339,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jul 07, 2019
Price Changed
$345,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 20, 2019
Price Changed
$355,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 24, 2019
Listed
$365,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 12:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.