6902 Lyons Street Morton Grove, IL 60053
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Cindy Miehlke, Coldwell Banker Realty

  6902 Lyons Street Morton Grove, IL 60053

Sold on 08/30/2019
$280,000 (USD)
4
BED
1
BATH
1,745
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/30/2019
Taxes
$2,062(2017)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
Style
Ranch
School District
67,219

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:25 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hynes Elementary School

$ (+/-)
Jul 01, 2019
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 04, 2019
Price Changed
$315,000
-4%
-$11,900
May 17, 2019
Listed
$326,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 12:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.