6130 Capulina Avenue Morton Grove, IL 60053
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mary Lou Scinto Allen, Coldwell Banker Realty / Cindy Miehlke

  6130 Capulina Avenue Morton Grove, IL 60053

Sold on 10/26/2020
$798,500 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
3,463
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/26/2020
Taxes
$8,064(2019)
Lot Size
7,967 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
School District
70,219
County
Cook County

Listed By

Mary Lou Scinto Allen, Coldwell Banker Realty
Cindy Miehlke, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 11:40 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • 2nd Floor Laundry
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Park View Elementary School
  • Middle School: Park View Elementary School
  • High School: Niles West High School
Garage
  • Heated
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
  • 7 Foot or More High Garage Door

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 09, 2020
Price Changed
$835,000
-1%
-$12,500
Apr 24, 2020
Price Changed
$847,500
-4%
-$31,500
Dec 12, 2019
Listed
$879,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 11:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.